Honour Roll

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 2022 CHPSSA REPRESENTATIVES

Boys Tennis: Dev (MPPS), Ryan (JRPS), Max (WHiPS), Manu (CPS)

Girls Tennis: nil

Boys Football: Aidan (CHPS), Hudson (NRPS), Nicholas (WHiPS), Max (WHiPS), Liam (WHiPS), Leo (WHiPS), Connrel (SRPS), James (SRPS), Ethan (SRPS), Mateo (MPPS), Dante (GPS), Ethan (GPS)

Girls Football: Lily (BHNPS), Claudia (MPPS), Ava (GPS), Ariana (SRPS), Ava (SGPS), Selina (EPS), Madison (WHiPS), Olivia (NPS), Isabella (SRPS), Eva (BVPS), Kahu (CPS), Bella (EPS)

Netball: Ruby (BHPS), Katherine (BHPS), Aliysha (BVPS), Violet (GPS), Scarlett (GPS), Georgina (GPS), Hannah (NRPS), Millie (SGPS), Claire (WHiPS), Adelaide (EPS)

11’s Rugby League: Violet (BHPS), Max (CPS), Knox (GPS) Koby (GPS), Cormac (GPS), Max (GPS), Malakai (GPS), Koby (JRPS), Xavier (KPS), Bernie (NPS), Ethan (NPS), Aisake (NPS), Dominic (SRPS), Cooper (WHePS), Ben (WHePS), Connor (WHiPS), Sooper (WHiPS)

Opens Rugby League: Isaish (BHPS), Chase (BVPS), Blake (BHNPS), Joshua (EPS), Knox (GPS), Flynn (KPS), Lincoln (KPS), Michael (KPS), Mason (MPPS), Leonard (NPS), Kobe (NRPS), Brody (SGPS), Matthew (SRPS), Charlie (WHiPS), Cory (WHiPS), Bilal (WHiPS), Malakai (GPS)

AFL: Jenson (BHPS), Jake (BHPS), Kris (BVPS), Matthew (CPS), Koby (GPS), Knox (GPS), Cormac (GPS), Chalire (JRPS), Jacob (KPS), Caleb (NPS), Leonard (NPS), Kane (NPS), Samuel (NRPS), Brody (SGPS), Ryan (SGPS) Luke (SRPS), Noah (SRPS), Nicholas (SRPS), Thomas (WHePS), Connor (WHiPS), Cory (WHiPS), Miller (WHiPS)

Boys Cricket: Reyansh (BVPS), Saathvik (BVPS), Abhiram (CHPS), Juhith (MPPS), Vasisht (MPPS), Girish (MPPS), Vihaan (MPPS), Allen (NRPS)

Boys Touch Football: Matthew (SRPS), Ethan (GPS), Leonard (NPS), Madden (NRPS), Ramex (SRPS), Josh (EPS), Max (CPS), Mitchell (JRPS), Thomas (GPS), Chase (BVPS), Ethan (SRPS), Bernie (NPS)

Girls Touch Football: Lyla (WHiPS), Violet (BHPS), Mia (BHPS), Ruby (BHPS), Claudia (MPPS), Amber (GPS), Beth (BHPS), Eva (BHNPS), Mille (SGPS), Lucy (BHNPS), Mila (EPS), Zoe (BHPS)

Boys Basketball: Duane (BHPS), Mathew (CPS), Knox (GPS), Ethan (MPPS), Bryson (MPPS), Leslie (MFPS), Sahil (NPS), Xingwu (NRPS), Joshua (SGPS), Charlie (WHiPS)

Girls Basketball: Kaya (BVPS), Agnes (BVPS), Katherine (BHPS), Ruby (BHPS), Broke (BHPS), Adelaide (EPS), Violet (GPS), Alexa (MPPS), Veronica (MPPS), Millie (SGPS)

Swimming: Jacqueline (BHNPS), Cameron (BHNPS), Ethan (BHNPS), Riley (BHPS), Kris (BVPS), Gina (BVPS), Alicia (BVPS), Kang (CWPS), Eileen (CWPS), Charity (CWPS), Louis (CHPS), Ann (CHPS), Makayla (CPS), Oscar (EPS), Leo (EPS), Una (EPS), Thomas (GPS), Ethan (JRPS), Giselle (KPS), Jayden (KPS), Zara (KPS), Atrin (MPPS), Allisa (MPPS), Bella (MPPS), John (MPPS), Indigo (MFPS), Ruby (MFPS), Brendan (MFPS), Daniel (NRPS), Jonathon (NRPS), Brian (NRPS), Samuel (NRPS), Aurora (SGPS), Joel (SGPS), Sofia (WHiPS)

Relay teams: Junior girls – Carlingford West PS, Matthew Pearce PS, Samuel Gilbert PS
Junior boys – Norths Rocks PS, Samuel Gilbert PS, Baulkham Hills North PS
Senior girls – Crestwood PS, Baulkham Hills North PS, Samuel Gilbert PS
Senior boys – North Rocks PS, Carlingford West PS, Glenhaven PS

Athletics:

Cross Country:

Other Sports: